Latest full-company annualized revenue values from Epoch AI, with ARR versus other bases, evidence class, confidence, and source date preserved.
Companies
Reported capital expenditure
100
Amazon ranks first
Reported capital expenditure scale
30
Companies ranked
Oct 22
Snapshot recorded
2026
All 30 companies by reported capital expenditure scale
Amazon leads at 100; the middle of the board sits at 50.3.
- Ahead of second place
- 0
- Held by the top three
- 20%
- Middle of the board
- 50.3
- Below half the leader
- 15 of 30
- 1Amazon100
- 2Microsoft100
- 3Alphabet98.3
- 4Meta94.7
- 5Oracle91.7
- 6Micron83.8
- 7Intel74
- 8Apple72.1
- 9CoreWeave69.3
- 10NVIDIA62.2
- 11Equinix57.7
- 12Constellation Energy52.7
- 13Applied Digital52.3
- 14Vistra51.8
- 15Dell Technologies51.2
- 16Hewlett Packard Enterprise49.4
- 17Cisco42.9
- 18Qualcomm40.7
- 19IBM39.5
- 20AMD38
- 21ServiceNow36.5
- 22Broadcom32.1
- 23Salesforce31.4
- 24Cloudflare23.1
- 25Vertiv18.3
- 26Supermicro14.2
- 27Arista Networks10.2
- 28Snowflake8
- 29Opendoor0
- 30Palantir0
| Rank | Name | Reported capital expenditure scale | Why |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Amazon | 100.0 | This rank |
| 02 | Microsoft | 100.0 | This rank |
| 03 | Alphabet | 98.3 | This rank |
| 04 | Meta | 94.7 | This rank |
| 05 | Oracle | 91.7 | This rank |
| 06 | Micron | 83.8 | This rank |
| 07 | Intel | 74.0 | This rank |
| 08 | Apple | 72.1 | This rank |
| 09 | CoreWeave | 69.3 | Showing |
| 10 | NVIDIA | 62.2 | This rank |
| 11 | Equinix | 57.7 | This rank |
| 12 | Constellation Energy | 52.7 | This rank |
| 13 | Applied Digital | 52.3 | This rank |
| 14 | Vistra | 51.8 | This rank |
| 15 | Dell Technologies | 51.2 | This rank |
| 16 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise | 49.4 | This rank |
| 17 | Cisco | 42.9 | This rank |
| 18 | Qualcomm | 40.7 | This rank |
| 19 | IBM | 39.5 | This rank |
| 20 | AMD | 38.0 | This rank |
| 21 | ServiceNow | 36.5 | This rank |
| 22 | Broadcom | 32.1 | This rank |
| 23 | Salesforce | 31.4 | This rank |
| 24 | Cloudflare | 23.1 | This rank |
| 25 | Vertiv | 18.3 | This rank |
| 26 | Supermicro | 14.2 | This rank |
| 27 | Arista Networks | 10.2 | This rank |
| 28 | Snowflake | 8.0 | This rank |
| 29 | Opendoor | 0.0 | This rank |
| 30 | Palantir | 0.0 | This rank |
Reported CapEx
- Companies
- 30
- Facts
- 111
- Sources
- 55
- As of
- Oct 9, 26
| # | Company | Revenue | CapEx rptd | CapEx / rev | Data |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | AmazonXNAS: AMZN | $717BFY 2025 | $173BFY 2026 | 24% | 83% |
| 02 | MicrosoftXNAS: MSFT | $332BFY 2026 | $116BFY 2026 | 35% | 25% |
| 03 | AlphabetXNAS: GOOGL | $403BFY 2025 | $91.4BFY 2025 | 23% | 25% |
| 04 | MetaXNAS: META | $201BFY 2025 | $69.7BFY 2025 | 35% | 25% |
| 05 | OracleXNYS: ORCL | $67.4BFY 2026 | $55.7BFY 2026 | 83% | 25% |
| 06 | MicronXNAS: MU | $133BFY 2026 | $30.7BFY 2026 | 23% | 25% |
| 07 | IntelXNAS: INTC | $52.9BFY 2025 | $14.6BFY 2025 | 28% | 25% |
| 08 | AppleXNAS: AAPL | $416BFY 2025 | $12.7BFY 2025 | 3% | 83% |
| 09 | CoreWeaveXNAS: CRWV | $5.1BFY 2025 | $10.3BFY 2025 | 201% | 25% |
| 10 | NVIDIAXNAS: NVDA | $216BFY 2026 | $6.0BFY 2026 | 3% | 83% |
| 11 | EquinixXNAS: EQIX | $9.2BFY 2025 | $4.3BFY 2025 | 47% | 25% |
| 12 | Constellation EnergyXNAS: CEG | $22.7BFY 2025 | $2.9BFY 2025 | 13% | 25% |
| 13 | Applied DigitalXNAS: APLD | $611.3MFY 2026 | $2.9BFY 2026 | 469% | 25% |
| 14 | VistraXNYS: VST | $17.6BFY 2025 | $2.8BFY 2025 | 16% | 25% |
| 15 | Dell TechnologiesXNYS: DELL | $114BFY 2026 | $2.6BFY 2026 | 2% | 25% |
| 16 | Hewlett Packard EnterpriseXNYS: HPE | $34.3BFY 2025 | $2.3BFY 2025 | 7% | 25% |
| 17 | CiscoXNAS: CSCO | $63.3BFY 2026 | $1.4BFY 2026 | 2% | 25% |
| 18 | QualcommXNAS: QCOM | $44.3BFY 2025 | $1.2BFY 2025 | 3% | 25% |
| 19 | IBMXNYS: IBM | $67.5BFY 2025 | $1.1BFY 2025 | 2% | 25% |
| 20 | AMDXNAS: AMD | $34.6BFY 2025 | $974.0MFY 2025 | 3% | 25% |
| 21 | ServiceNowXNYS: NOW | $13.3BFY 2025 | $868.0MFY 2025 | 7% | 25% |
| 22 | BroadcomXNAS: AVGO | $63.9BFY 2025 | $623.0MFY 2025 | 1% | 25% |
| 23 | SalesforceXNYS: CRM | $41.5BFY 2026 | $594.0MFY 2026 | 1% | 25% |
| 24 | CloudflareXNYS: NET | $2.2BFY 2025 | $315.6MFY 2025 | 15% | 25% |
| 25 | VertivXNYS: VRT | $10.2BFY 2025 | $220.0MFY 2025 | 2% | 25% |
| 26 | SupermicroXNAS: SMCI | $39.1BFY 2026 | $162.0MFY 2026 | 0% | 25% |
| 27 | Arista NetworksXNYS: ANET | $9.0BFY 2025 | $119.5MFY 2025 | 1% | 25% |
| 28 | SnowflakeXNYS: SNOW | $4.7BFY 2026 | $101.6MFY 2026 | 2% | 25% |
| 29 | PalantirXNAS: PLTR | $4.5BFY 2025 | $33.9MFY 2025 | 1% | 25% |
| 30 | OpendoorXNAS: OPEN | $4.4BFY 2025 | $12.0MFY 2025 | 0% | 25% |
Why this rank
CoreWeave on Reported Capital Expenditure
Some explanation inputs are unavailable. Not published: the evidence frozen with this snapshot, comparable prior ranking.
Ranks companies by the latest eligible annual capital expenditure reported in a primary filing.
9
Rank on this board
69.307
Score
1
Inputs behind the score
99% confidence · 1 of 1 components evidenced
What the score is built from
1 of 1 evidencedEvery component evidenced · 1 evidence record each
| Component | Contribution |
|---|---|
| Capex | 69.307 |
Unchanged since the previous snapshot
No change in rankcomponent_history_unavailable
No component moved since the previous snapshot.
Where each number comes from
1 public recordsCapital expenditureCapex · observed Mar 2, 2026, 9:14 PM UTC$10.31B99% confidence
- Source
- SEC EDGAR CompanyFacts
- Grade
- A
- Freshness
- unknown
- Locator
{}
More in Companies
Revenue, CapEx, balance sheets, and control of the AI stack.
Cumulative closed primary equity funding from Epoch AI. Debt, secondary sales, discussions, cancelled rounds, and valuations are excluded.
Latest Epoch AI records explicitly scoped to the full company; division, role, contractor, and missing-scope values remain outside the leaderboard.
See how often AI names you.
Enter your website. In about two minutes, Rank.ai asks ChatGPT, Claude and Gemini 12 questions your customers ask and grades how often they name you.
- Your grade out of 100How often AI names you, cites your site, and how high it ranks you.
- Who gets namedEvery competitor in the answers, most named first.
- The pages AI readsThe sources behind each answer.
- Three fixesWhat to fix first, with a brief for the first article.