Latest attributable private-company valuation events.
Capital
AI debt exposure
100
IBM ranks first
Debt exposure score
19
Companies ranked
Oct 22
Snapshot recorded
2026
AI debt exposure: all 19 companies by score
IBM leads at 100; the middle of the board sits at 49.9.
- Ahead of second place
- 0.3
- Held by the top three
- 30%
- Middle of the board
- 49.9
- Below half the leader
- 10 of 19
- 1IBM100
- 2Salesforce99.7
- 3CoreWeave88.5
- 4Broadcom86.4
- 5Qualcomm79.3
- 6Intel66.7
- 7Hewlett Packard Enterprise60.7
- 8Apple55.1
- 9Dell Technologies51.7
- 10Constellation Energy49.9
- 11Meta46.1
- 12Vertiv45.8
- 13Cisco43.1
- 14Amazon25.8
- 15Alphabet22.1
- 16NVIDIA20.7
- 17Microsoft4.8
- 18AMD0.2
- 19Equinix0
| Rank | Name | Debt exposure score | Why |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | IBM | 100.0 | This rank |
| 02 | Salesforce | 99.7 | This rank |
| 03 | CoreWeave | 88.5 | This rank |
| 04 | Broadcom | 86.4 | This rank |
| 05 | Qualcomm | 79.3 | This rank |
| 06 | Intel | 66.7 | This rank |
| 07 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise | 60.7 | This rank |
| 08 | Apple | 55.1 | This rank |
| 09 | Dell Technologies | 51.7 | This rank |
| 10 | Constellation Energy | 49.9 | This rank |
| 11 | Meta | 46.1 | This rank |
| 12 | Vertiv | 45.8 | This rank |
| 13 | Cisco | 43.1 | This rank |
| 14 | Amazon | 25.8 | This rank |
| 15 | Alphabet | 22.1 | This rank |
| 16 | NVIDIA | 20.7 | Showing |
| 17 | Microsoft | 4.8 | This rank |
| 18 | AMD | 0.2 | This rank |
| 19 | Equinix | 0.0 | This rank |
AI debt exposure
- Companies
- 19
- Facts
- 78
- Sources
- 35
- As of
- Sep 9, 26
| # | Company | Debt / assets | Cash | Debt / cash | Data | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | IBMXNYS: IBM | 100.0 | 37% | $7.2BJul 2026 | $56.2BJul 2026 | 7.8× | 25% |
| 02 | SalesforceXNYS: CRM | 99.7 | 36% | $8.3BAug 2026 | $39.3BAug 2026 | 4.7× | 25% |
| 03 | CoreWeaveXNAS: CRWV | 88.5 | 32% | $5.5BMixed reporting periods | $24.9BMixed reporting periods | 4.5× | 25% |
| 04 | BroadcomXNAS: AVGO | 86.4 | 32% | $24.0BSep 2026 | $59.4BSep 2026 | 2.5× | 25% |
| 05 | QualcommXNAS: QCOM | 79.3 | 29% | $4.5BMixed reporting periods | $16.8BMixed reporting periods | 3.7× | 25% |
| 06 | IntelXNAS: INTC | 66.7 | 25% | $12.9BMixed reporting periods | $51.0BMixed reporting periods | 4.0× | 25% |
| 07 | Hewlett Packard EnterpriseXNYS: HPE | 60.7 | 23% | $6.2BSep 2026 | $19.5BSep 2026 | 3.1× | 25% |
| 08 | AppleXNAS: AAPL | 55.1 | 21% | $39.5BJul 2026 | $82.3BJul 2026 | 2.1× | 83% |
| 09 | Dell TechnologiesXNYS: DELL | 51.7 | 20% | $11.6BSep 2026 | $26.0BSep 2026 | 2.2× | 25% |
| 10 | Constellation EnergyXNAS: CEG | 49.9 | 20% | $697MAug 2026 | $19.5BAug 2026 | 27.9× | 25% |
| 11 | MetaXNAS: META | 46.1 | 19% | $15.5BJul 2026 | $83.7BJul 2026 | 5.4× | 25% |
| 12 | VertivXNYS: VRT | 45.8 | 18% | $2.8BJul 2026 | $2.9BJul 2026 | 1.0× | 25% |
| 13 | CiscoXNAS: CSCO | 43.1 | 18% | $7.2BSep 2026 | $22.9BSep 2026 | 3.2× | 25% |
| 14 | AmazonXNAS: AMZN | 25.8 | 12% | $78.2BJul 2026 | $132.2BJul 2026 | 1.7× | 83% |
| 15 | AlphabetXNAS: GOOGL | 22.1 | 11% | $55.9BJul 2026 | $100.2BJul 2026 | 1.8× | 25% |
| 16 | NVIDIAXNAS: NVDA | 20.7 | 10% | $22.4BAug 2026 | $33.4BAug 2026 | 1.5× | 83% |
| 17 | MicrosoftXNAS: MSFT | 4.8 | 5% | $20.9BJul 2026 | $40.3BJul 2026 | 1.9× | 25% |
| 18 | AMDXNAS: AMD | 0.2 | 4% | $5.1BAug 2026 | $3.2BAug 2026 | 0.6× | 25% |
| 19 | EquinixXNAS: EQIX | 0.0 | 3% | $979MMixed reporting periods | $1.3BMixed reporting periods | 1.3× | 25% |
Why this rank
NVIDIA on Debt Exposure
Some explanation inputs are unavailable. Not published: the evidence frozen with this snapshot.
Ranks reported long-term debt components relative to total assets; higher exposure is not a credit-quality judgment.
16
Rank on this board
20.698
Score
3
Inputs behind the score
99% confidence · 3 of 3 components evidenced
What the score is built from
3 of 3 evidencedEvery component evidenced · 1 evidence record each
| Component | Contribution |
|---|---|
| Long term debt current | 6.899 |
| Long term debt noncurrent | 6.899 |
| Total assets | 6.899 |
Unchanged since the previous snapshot
No change in rankNo component moved since the previous snapshot.
Where each number comes from
3 public recordsCurrent long-term debtLong term debt current · observed Aug 26, 2026, 4:36 PM UTC$1B99% confidence
- Source
- SEC EDGAR CompanyFacts
- Grade
- A
- Freshness
- unknown
- Locator
{}
Quality flags: instant_fact
Open the sourceNoncurrent long-term debtLong term debt noncurrent · observed Aug 26, 2026, 4:36 PM UTC$32.37B99% confidence
- Source
- SEC EDGAR CompanyFacts
- Grade
- A
- Freshness
- unknown
- Locator
{}
Quality flags: instant_fact
Open the sourceTotal assetsTotal assets · observed Aug 26, 2026, 4:36 PM UTC$320.27B99% confidence
- Source
- SEC EDGAR CompanyFacts
- Grade
- A
- Freshness
- unknown
- Locator
{}
Quality flags: instant_fact
Open the source
More in Capital
Private valuations, market value, debt, funding, and capital intensity.
See how often AI names you.
Enter your website. In about two minutes, Rank.ai asks ChatGPT, Claude and Gemini 12 questions your customers ask and grades how often they name you.
- Your grade out of 100How often AI names you, cites your site, and how high it ranks you.
- Who gets namedEvery competitor in the answers, most named first.
- The pages AI readsThe sources behind each answer.
- Three fixesWhat to fix first, with a brief for the first article.